INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

As Side Sunport Hotel & Spa family, we are aware of the importance of the personal data of our valued guests; Therefore, we take high security measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access. In order to protect your fundamental rights and freedoms, especially the right to privacy, the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the secondary regulations issued pursuant to this law, the Identity Declaration Law No. 1774, the Tax Procedure Law No. 213, the Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102 and We process your personal data as explained below, within the limits prescribed by other relevant legislation.

Identity of the data controller;
In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, AY HAVACILIK YAT İŞLETMECİLİĞİ TURİZM İNŞAAT VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. He has the title of "data controller".
Within the scope of the "Information Obligation of the Data Controller" in Article 10 of KVKK and the "Rights of the Relevant Person" in Article 11 of KVKK; AY HAVACILIK YAT İŞLETMECİLİĞİ TURİZM İNŞAAT VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. regarding the purpose for which your personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose your processed personal data can be transferred, the method and legal reason for collecting your personal data and your rights. We would like to inform you with this "Information and Consent Text on the Protection of Personal Data", which has been prepared with the aim of fulfilling our obligation to inform our guests, visitors, business partners and real or legal persons with whom we communicate in our capacity as data controller.
* Our institution reserves the right to revise this "Information Text on the Protection of Personal Data" at any time within the framework of changes that may occur in the current legislation.

Your personal data we process;
Your identity information (such as name-surname, TR ID number)
Your contact information (such as e-mail address, phone number),
Your location information (such as address),
Information about your children (such as age - date of birth),
your financial information (information about your payment transactions),
Your wishes, complaints or comments during or after your stay in our hotels.
** We can obtain the name, surname, nationality and date of birth information of minors under the age of 18 with you, in accordance with the limited number principle.

When your personal data is collected;
Your personal data, your personal data that you provide personally or indirectly to our institution within the framework of the services we offer; It is collected in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media.

During hotel activities;
Performing the room reservation process, establishing dialogues with tour operators and travel agencies, completing the hotel check-in and payment processes, reporting your requests and complaints, filling out customer satisfaction and survey forms, participating in training, seminars or organizations organized by the hotel for any purpose and using our internet website. Your personal data may be collected during your visit.

Collection method and legal reason for personal data
Your personal data may be processed in the following cases as stated in Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698;
1. Explicit consent,
2. It is clearly prescribed by law.
3. It is necessary for the protection of the life or physical integrity of the person or someone else who is unable to express his/her consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not given legal validity.
4. It is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.
5. It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.
6. It has been made public by the person concerned.
7. Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right.
8. It is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.
Your health data, which is in the category of special personal data, can be processed subject to the fulfillment of the conditions set out in Article 6 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 or your explicit consent.

Processing of your special personal data
Special categories of personal data are data that may cause victimization to the person if disclosed. Data regarding race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religious sect or other beliefs, appearance and attire, membership of associations, foundations or unions, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and security measures, as well as biometric and genetic data of these Persons are of special quality. is personal data. As a rule, special personal