SOCIAL PLATFORMS CLARIFICATION TEXT

AY HAVACILIK YACHT MANAGEMENT TURİZM İNŞAAT VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. As ve (hereinafter referred to as "Side Sunport HOTEL & Spa"), we attach importance to the security of your personal data, which we process as the data controller defined in the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698. Therefore, we would like to inform you about the processing of your personal data.


PURPOSE AND LEGAL REASON FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In this context, your personal data will be processed within the framework of the following purposes and legal reasons in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and secondary regulations.
In this context, "Identity Information (Name, Surname, User Name), Contact Information (Phone Number, E-mail Address)" is provided by SİDE SUNPORT HOTEL & SPA by evaluating your requests and complaints on social media accounts and providing information about your request. your personal data,It will be processed in accordance with Article 5/2-f of Law No. 6698 in order to ensure that data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.


METHODS OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
SİDE SUNPORT HOTEL & SPA obtains your personal data by contacting our social media account and submitting your information in writing.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA By applying to SİDE SUNPORT HOTEL & SPA;
· Learning whether your personal data is being processed or not,
· Requesting information if your personal data has been processed,
· Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,
· Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
· To request correction of your personal data if it has been processed incorrectly or incompletely, and to request that the transactions carried out in this context be notified to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
· Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data in case the reasons requiring processing are eliminated and requesting that the transactions carried out in this context be notified to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
· Object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automatic systems,
· Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions set out in Article 7 of the Law, and requesting that the correction, deletion or destruction be notified to third parties with whom personal data has been shared,

· If you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data, you have the right to request compensation for the damage.

If you submit your requests regarding your rights listed above to SİDE SUNPORT HOTEL & SPA by filling out our application form to the data controller, in accordance with the application procedures stipulated in the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller, SİDE SUNPORT HOTEL & SPA will submit your request as soon as possible and within 30 days at the latest, depending on its nature. It will be finalized free of charge within (thirty) days. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, SİDE SUNPORT HOTEL & SPA may request the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.